Support World Cafe Live’s music education programs for Philadelphia youth with a donation to our Music Futures Campaign today!

Kids Rock Philly – Sunday, March 3, 2024

PROGRAM INFO

MAINSTAGE: Music Hall

12:00 – 3:30pm
Main Line, Deptford, Newtown, Hockessin

Set List
  • Here I Go Again – Main Line
  • Run Like Hell – Deptford
  • Light Of Day – Newtown
  • Cherry Bomb – Hockessin
  • Bullet The Blue Sky – Main Line
  • All Day And All Of The Night – Deptford
  • Don’t Go Breaking My Heart – Newtown
  • La Bamba – Hockessin
  • Midnight In Harlem – Main Line
  • Boris The Spider – Deptford
  • I Miss You – Newtown
  • By The Way – Hockessin
  • Look What The Cat Dragged In – Main Line
  • Everlong – Deptford
  • Oh Darling – Newtown
  • Revolution Radio – Hockessin
  • Somebody That I Used To Know – Main Line
  • Don’t Let Me Be Misunderstood – Deptford
  • Hit Me With Your Best Shot – Newtown
  • Heartbreaker – Hockessin
  • Into The Great Wide Open – Main Line
  • No One Knows – Deptford
  • Dead! – Newtown
  • Supernaut – Hockessin
  • Beast Of Burden – Main Line
  • Just – Deptford
  • Don’t Let Me Down – Newtown
  • Heartbreak Hotel – Hockessin
  • Icky Thump – Main Line
  • Best Of You – Deptford
  • Baker Street – Newtown
  • I Love Rock And Roll – Hockessin
  • Sea And Sand – Main Line
  • No Surprises – Deptford
  • Welcome To Paradise – Hockessin
  • What’s Up – Main Line
  • Learn To Fly – Deptford
  • Wicked World – Hockessin
  • Can’t You Hear Me Knockin – Main Line
  • Tribute – Deptford
  • Purple Haze – Hockessin
  • I Don’t Wanna Know – Main Line
  • American Idiot – Hockessin
  • 5:15 – Main Line
  • Be My Baby – Hockessin
  • Bring The Noize – Main Line
  • Rise Above – Hockessin
  • Sunday Bloody Sunday – Main Line

4:00 – 7:00pm
Downingtown, Fort Washington, Philly, Cherry Hill

Set List
  • Once In A Lifetime – Downingtown
  • My Girl – Fort Washington
  • Hound Dog – Philly
  • For Once In My Life – Cherry Hill
  • Nude – Downingtown
  • Heart Breaker Fort – Washington
  • Uptown Girl – Philly
  • Rock And Roll Highschool – Cherry Hill
  • Paranoid Android – Downingtown
  • 50 Ways To Leave Your Lover – Fort Washington
  • Touch Me I’m Sick – Philly
  • South Of Heaven – Cherry Hill
  • Private Idaho – Downingtown
  • Bargain – Fort Washington
  • Dazed And Confused – Philly
  • City Of Tiny Lites – Cherry Hill
  • Band On The Run – Downingtown
  • Space Oddity – Fort Washington
  • The Stranger – Philly
  • Sheena Is A Punk Rocker – Cherry Hill
  • Crazy In Love – Downingtown
  • Easy – Fort Washington
  • Girl From Ipanema – Philly
  • I’ll Be There – Cherry Hill
  • Mr. Brownstone – Downingtown
  • Hit Me With Your Best Shot – Fort Washington
  • What Is And What Should Never Be – Philly
  • My Kind Of Woman – Cherry Hill
  • Green Eyed Lady – Downingtown
  • Vitamin C – Fort Washington
  • Doo Wop (That Thing) – Philly
  • Teenage Lobotomy – Cherry Hill
  • I Wish – Downingtown
  • What’s Goin’ On – Fort Washington
  • Man In The Box – Philly
  • Black Magic – Cherry Hill
  • Love In An Elevator – Downingtown
  • Moonage Daydream – Fort Washington
  • Whole Lotta Love – Philly
  • Don’t Eat Yellow Snow – Cherry Hill
  • Heartshaped Box – Downingtown
  • Crimson & Clover – Fort Washington
  • What’s Up – Philly
  • Ain’t No Mountain High Enough – Cherry Hill
  • Save Yourself I’ll Hold Them Back – Downingtown
  • Indiscipline – Fort Washington
  • Stacy’s Mom – Philly
  • Song 2 – Cherry Hill
  • Milk It – Downingtown
  • Love Reign O’er Me – Fort Washington
  • Just Like Heaven – Cherry Hill
  • Welcome To The Black Parade – Downingtown

HOUSE BAND SHOWCASE: The Lounge

12:00 – 3:30pm
Downingtown, Fort Washington, Philly, Cherry Hill

Set List
  • You Make Loving Fun – Downingtown
  • Roam – Downingtown
  • Mean Streets – Downingtown
  • Last Child – Fort Washington
  • I Believe In A Thing Called Love – Fort Washington
  • Jerry Was A Racecar Driver – Fort Washington
  • New Rose – Philly
  • Possum Kingdom – Philly
  • She’s Not There – Philly
  • Rock And Roll – Philly
  • And Your Bird Can Sing – Cherry Hill
  • Chain Of Fools – Cherry Hill
  • Supernaut – Cherry Hill
  • Izabella – Cherry Hill
  • Flight Of Icarus – Downingtown
  • Cannonball – Downingtown
  • Waiting In Vain – Downingtown
  • Undertow – Fort Washington
  • Space Truckin’ – Fort Washington
  • Controversy – Fort Washington
  • Heart Shaped Box – Philly
  • 9 To 5 – Philly
  • Foreplay/longtime – Philly
  • Sing Child – Cherry Hill
  • Cry Baby – Cherry Hill
  • Aliens Exist – Cherry Hill
  • Virtual Insanity – Cherry Hill
  • Uprising – Downingtown
  • Gimmie All Your Love – Downingtown
  • Waterfalls – Downingtown
  • Sugar/Tzu – Fort Washington
  • Soul Kitchen – Fort Washington
  • Sabotage – Fort Washington
  • X-factor – Fort Washington
  • Cosmik Debris – Philly
  • Cute Without The E – Philly
  • The Trooper – Philly
  • Black Magic Woman – Cherry Hill
  • Cult Of Personality – Cherry Hill
  • Them Changes – Cherry Hill
  • Where Is My Mind – Cherry Hill

4:00 – 7:00pm
Main Line, Deptford, Newtown, Hockessin

Set List
  • Free Ride – Main Line – Subject To Change
  • Get Him Back! – Main Line – Subject To Change
  • Village Of The Sun – Main Line – Subject To Change
  • Come As You Are – Deptford
  • Valerie – Deptford
  • Anthem – Newtown
  • Animal – Newtown
  • I’m Yours – Newtown
  • Don’t Stop Me Now – Hockessin
  • Fight For Your Right – Hockessin
  • Barracuda – Hockessin
  • Anyway You Want It – Hockessin
  • Echindna’s Arf (Of You) – Main Line – Subject To Change
  • Free Your Mind – Main Line – Subject To Change
  • After Last Night – Main Line – Subject To Change
  • I Feel The Earth Move – Deptford
  • Don’t Stop Me Now – Deptford
  • I Stole Your Love – Newtown
  • Blue Bayou/How Do I Make You – Newtown
  • Hold The Line – Newtown
  • Shining Star – Hockessin
  • Rock This Town – Hockessin
  • Back Pocket – Hockessin
  • Piece of My Heart – Hockessin
  • Know Your Enemy – Main Line – Subject To Change
  • Supa Scoopa And Mighty Scoop – Main Line – Subject To Change
  • Foreplay/Longtime – Main Line – Subject To Change
  • Are You Gonna Go My Way – Deptford
  • Hit Me With Your Best Shot – Deptford
  • Song For The Dead – Deptford
  • Short Skirt/Long Jacket – Newtown
  • Home At Last – Newtown
  • Why Can’t This Be Love – Newtown
  • The Number Of The Beast – Hockessin
  • Edge Of Seventeen – Hockessin

PERFORMERS & SONG CREDITS

Cherry Hill

Eric Amorelli, Instructor
Rob Sciortino, Music Director
Trisha Dasch, General Manager

Performers: Evie Atkins, Olivia Barnes, Britt Berkowitz, Maxwell Bonnan, Albert Bucchi, Clara Carlson, Aubrey Cunningham-Boston, Drew Curtis, Peyton Czarzasty, Henrik Farmer, Danny Foley, Owen Foley, George Callahan, Aidan Green, Eli Greenberg, Matthew Greenberg, El Griffiths, Nicolette Guiliano, Jack Radwell, Vaughn Jones, Aidan Kehoe, Miles Kelly, Jaiden Khatiwala, Kaelyn Kownatsky, John Langan, Carolyn Lee-Eckstut, Jack Lilley, Andrew Lisko, Miles Love, Chase Mailhiot, Anna Mattucci, Derek Mosetter, Mike Plasner, Pierce Poniatowski, Preston Poniatowski, Fox Porter, Ava Prendergast, Everett Roeber, Chase Sanders, Sydney Settar, Nate Tarkett, Finn Waldorf, Matty Williams


Music Hall Mainstage Song List:

  • Teenage Lobotomy by Ramones
  • Rock and Roll High School by Ramones
  • Sheena is a Punk Rocker by Ramones
  • South of Heaven by Slayer
  • Black Magic by Slayer
  • For Once In My Life by Stevie Wonder
  • I’ll Be There by Jackson 5
  • Ain’t No Mountain High Enough by Marvin Garye & Tammi Terrell
  • City of Tiny Lites by Frank Zappa
  • Don’t Eat the Yellow Snow by Frank Zappa
  • Just Like Heaven by The Cure
  • Song 2 by Blur
  • My Kind of Woman by Mac Demarco


The Lounge Showcase Song List:

  • And Your Bird Can Sing by The Beatles
  • Chain of Fools by Aretha Franklin
  • Supernaut by Black Sabbath
  • Izabella by Jimi Hendrix
  • Sing Child by Heart
  • Cry Baby by Janis Joplin
  • Aliens Exist by Blink-182
  • Virtual Insanity by Jamiroquai
  • Black Magic Woman by Santana
  • Cult of Personality by Living Colour
  • Them Changes by Thundercat
  • Where is My Mind? by Pixies
Deptford

Matt Glick, Owner
Rachel Lawlor, Owner
Nate Whyte, Music Director
Jake Brightman, HB Director
Kyle Rowe, Instructor
Anthena Rossi, Instructor
Katie Karpowicz, Instructor 

Performers:Abigail Persinger, Adriana Bello, Andrew Hevener, Aubrey Scanlan, Ave Burgos-Vrancken, Brennan Marquis, Cameron Alexander, Charles Lewis, Chase Duran, Chris Burke, Demitrius Rago, Gianna Stabeno, Isabelle Onesti, Jace Mignano, Jack Doyle, Jack Mackin, Jackson Volpe, Jake Langley, Jake Robbins, Jason Isaacs, Jeremy Wilkinson, Lavelle Jones, Lucas/Lily Vallette, Madeline D’Agostino, Maggie Chin, Michael Thomas, Molly Rainey, Olivia Jung, Olivia Nardi, Owen Schloendorn, Piper Lynch, Presley Bachorz, River Sidorski, Sailor Murphy, Sophia Aguilar, Zoey Graf


Music Hall Mainstage Song List:

  • Run Like Hell by Pink Floyd
  • All Day and All of the Night by The Kinks
  • Don’t Let Me Be Misunderstood by The Animals
  • Boris the Spider by The Who
  • No One Knows by Queens of the Stone Age
  • Best of You by Foo Fighters
  • Everlong by Foo Fighters
  • Learn to Fly by Foo Fighters
  • Tribute by Tenacious D
  • Just by Radiohead
  • No Surprises by Radiohead 


The Lounge Showcase Song List:

  • Come As You Are by Nirvana
  • Valerie by Amy Winehouse & Mark Ronson
  • I Feel the Earth Move by Carole King
  • Don’t Stop Me Now by Queen
  • Are You Gonna Go My Way by Lenny Kravitz
  • Hit Me with Your Best Shot by Pat Benatar
  • Song For the Dead by Queens of The Stone Age
Downingtown

Tom McKee, Owner
Kelly Dunn, Asst. General Manager

Peggy Carrol Henry, Show Director
Shannon Hays, Show Director
Blair Benzel, Show Director

Performers: Adam Thomas, Addy O’Brien, Ainsley Harris, AJ Brown, AJ Gupta, Amay Kapur, Anderson Bressler, Angela O’Rourke, Avery Henry, Bea Peng, Bea Peng & Mady Wiley, Cassius Weldon, Charlie Haeberle, Connor Lengel, Cristobel Flores, Danny Brown, Dillon Palmer, Dominick Reagoso, Eliza Larkins, Ella Haeberle, Ellery Pape, Evan Carter, Famie Fulmer, Finn Derby, Gavin Henry, Grace Urbanski, Gracie Patroni, Harper Kamph, Hunter Christman, Jake Subers, James Cook, James Kerwin, Jamie Fulmer, Jason Brown, Jess Gisondi, Jon Frank, Julia Cook, Julianna Groff, Kevin Ryan, Lily Dugan, Lincoln Cottrell, Mackenzie Linsley, Mady Wiley, Maggie Barry, Martin Danek, Megan Doyle, Megan Mounce, Molly Sears, Nick Conroy, Nihas Nagumalla, Noah Wihelmson, Nolan McHoul, Peter Dowding, Rain Shank, Raina Jobanputra, Rob Fox, Robbie Fox, Robbie Voso, Rosie Wind, Rudha Sajeev, Scarlette Reed, Seth Merges, Teagan Foley, Tommy Creighton, Trey Mattei, Violet Strong


Music Hall Mainstage Song List:

  • Once In a Lifetime by Talking Heads
  • Private Idaho by B52s
  • Nude by Radiohead
  • Paranoid Android by Radiohead
  • Love In an Elevator by Aerosmith
  • Mr. Brownstone by Guns N Roses
  • Welcome to the Black Parade by My Chemical Romance
  • Save Yourself, I’ll Hold Them Back by My Chemical Romance
  • Heart Shaped Box by Nirvana
  • Milk It by Nirvana
  • Band On the Run by Wings
  • Green Eyed Lady by Sugarloaf
  • Crazy In Love by Beyonce & Jay Z
  • I Wish by Stevie Wonder 


The Lounge Showcase Song List:

  • Roam by B52s
  • Waiting In Vain by Bob Marley & The Wailers
  • Mean Street by Van Halen
  • Cannonball by The Breeders
  • Flight of Icarus by Iron Maiden
  • Gimme All Your Love by Alabama Shakes
  • Uprising by Muse
  • You Make Loving Fun by Fleetwood Mac
  • Waterfalls by TLC 
Fort Washington

Cody Deyock, Instructor
Dakota Deyoc, Instructor
Melissa Nucera, General Manager
Mike Kiker, Music Director

Performers: Ash Sommers, Asher Levin, Avery Goonan, Ben Reed, Brandon Purdy, Celina Bagchi, Cesare Devers, Colin Ranson, Edith Kelly, Evan Brodsky, Foster Barone, George Wagner, Henry Keyes, Isabella DiToro, Ishaan Bagchi, Jamie Paul, Jasper Heacock, Jasper Kohr, Josh Kidorf, Kristian Wood, Lilah Gallagher, Maddy Donches, Mandy Abboud, Mason Davis, Matthew Martinelli, Matthew Shultz, Max Royer, Michael Kirk, Molly Donahue, Myles Pham, Olivia Parkhill, Parker Teufel, Robbie Song, Ryan Mulhern, Ryan Zacniewski, Sage Levy, Samantha Mulhern, Sarah Abboud, Shalev Cherry, Sterling Bickford, Xander Seith, Yarden Rothman-Kleinman, Zoe Celaj


Music Hall Mainstage Song List:

  • Easy – The Commodores
  • My Girl – The Temptations
  • What’s Going On by Marvin Gaye
  • Hit Me with Your Best Shot by Pat Benatar
  • Heartbreaker by Pat Benatar
  • Crimson & Clover by Joan Jett
  • Bargain by The Who
  • Love Reign O’er Me by The Who
  • 50 Ways to Leave Your Lover by Paul Simon
  • Indiscipline by King Crimson
  • Vitamin C by Can
  • Moonage Daydream by David Bowie
  • Space Oddity by David Bowie


The Lounge Showcase Song List:

  • Last Child
  • I Believe In A Thing Called Love
  • Jerry Was A Racecar Driver
  • Undertow
  • Space Truckin’
  • Controversy
  • Sugar/Tzu” by Black Midi
  • Soul Kitchen
  • Sabotage 
Hockessin

Aaron Wygonik, Owner
Mike Pesce, Owner
Ryan Donnolley, Music Director
Josh Sweren, Asst Music Director

Amanda Goldstein, Early Education Director

Performers: Aidan Caplan, Aidan Hawley, Alana Bledsoe, Alex Cash, Amber Snowden, Andres Merino, Anthony DiFebo, Anthony Pugliese, Ava McSherry, Braydon Fields, Cadence Hansen, Charlie Caudill, Charlotte DiFilippo, Colin Deamond, Conall Morris, Connor Bashford, Delantis Zhou, Devon Lowe, Drew White, Eddie MAHMUTI, Gabriel Long, Gianna Riley, Grace Degnars, Jack Drake, Jackson Glenn, Jake Schwartz, Josephine Pesce, Lauren Bollacker, Luke Guthrie, Luke Rykaczewski, Maddie Mattix, Mason Maxwell, Meg Cunningham, Melayna Robinson, Oskar Ploszaj, Parker Wagner, Patryk Ploszaj, Robert Rossillo, Sean Beaman, Teagan Carney, Theo Pesce, Tommy McGinley, Turner Bowersox, Victoria Dimitrov, Xander Meck, Zach Roeper


Mainstage Song List:

  • Cherry Bomb by The Runaways
  • Heartbreaker by Pat Benatar
  • I Love Rock and Roll by Joan Jet
  • Revolution Radio by Green Day
  • Welcome to Paradise by Green Day
  • American Idiot by Green Day
  • La Bamba by Ritchie Valens
  • Heartbreak Hotel by Elvis Presley
  • Be My Baby by The Ronettes
  • Wicked World by Black Sabbath
  • Supernaut by Black Sabbath
  • By the Way by Red Hot Chili Peppers
  • Purple Haze by Jimi Hendrix
  • Rise Above by Black Flag  


The Lounge Showcase Song List:

  • Shining Star by Earth, Wind, and Fire
  • Barracuda by Heart
  • Don’t Stop Me Now by Queen
  • The Number of the Beast by Iron Maiden
  • Piece of My Heart by Janis Joplin
  • Fight for Your Right by Beastie Boys
  • Rock This Town by Stray Cats
  • Anyway You Want It by Journey
  • I Just Want to Celebrate by Rare Earth
  • Back Pocket by Vulfpeck
  • Edge of Seventeen by Stevie Nicks 
Main Line

Rik Alison, Owner
David Marsh, Owner 

Performers: Abigail Dobson, Addie Murphy, Alicia Santiago, Ally Gibbs, Anika Welgosh, Annie Packer, Antonio Tranquillo, Ava Mozhdehi, Averee Lutz, Ben Quigley, Benjamin Minbiole, Camryn David, Cecilia Spina, Charlie Megosh, Charlie Pellegrini, Chase Rinker, Chloe Deterick, Chris Wilson, Christopher Wlotko, Daniel Moster, David Lopez, Declan Lynch, Diya Methi, DJ Hutton, Dominick Molina, Elonna Mercer, Frank Cullen, Gabe Karge, Gigi Prothero, Guia Betancourt, Iris Zhang, James Spina, Jolene Pacell, Joslyn Hosna, Julia Miralles, Karina Shah, Kerry Harley, Kieran Engel, Leah Byrne, Liam Loughery, Liz Wright, Logan Getzler, Logan Wyher, Lucas Hudak, Luke Benrahou, Maggie Crawford, Mia Chuss, Michael Levy, Mollie Montgomery, Nathan Grainer, Niki Karthik, Nina Berman, Owen Prothero, Owen Schwinn, Prasad Nunez, Riley Knipe, Robert Wlotko, Ronald Pierce, Rory Alison, Rose Sopher, Ryan Emrich, Sam Grein, Shane Lofton, Shane Malloy, Sienna Levit, Sophie Campbell, Taline Speirs, Vanessa Boselli, Zephyr Tartaglia, Ziramai Myers


Music Hall Mainstage Song List:

  • Here I Go Again by Whitesnake
  • Look What The Cat Dragged In by Poison
  • Can’t You Hear Me Knockin’ by Sticky Fingers
  • Beast Of Burden by Some Girls
  • Bring Tha Noize by Public Enemy, Anthrax
  • Into The Great Wide Open by Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers
  • Sunday Bloody Sunday by U2
  • Bullet The Blue Sky by U2
  • Sea And Sand by The Who
  • I Don’t Wanna Know by Bass Drum Of Death
  • Somebody That I Used To Know by Gotye
  • What’s Up by 4 Non Blondes
  • Icky Thump by White Stripes
  • Midnight In Harlem by Tedeschi Trucks Band 


The Lounge Showcase Song List:

  • Free Ride by Edgar Winter Group
  • Get Him Back! by Olivia Rodrigo
  • Village Of The Sun by Frank Zappa
  • Echidna’s Arf (Of You) by Frank Zappa
  • Free Your Mind by Envogue
  • After Last Night by Silk Sonic
  • Know Your Enemy by RATM
  • Supa Scoopa and Mighty Scoop by Kyuss
  • Foreplay/Longtime by Boston 
Newtown

Janine Pollock, Owner
Paul Pollock, Owner
Rob Groden, Music Director 
Rob Farley, Instructor 
Brendan O’Neill, Instructor 

Performers: Aaron Rock, Addi Grozalis, AJ Nigro, Anabelle McCarthy, Ben Moran, Ben Rock, Connor Ruff, Cooper Sullivan, Darroch Orr, Declan Orr, Drew Levy, Eli Raskin, Emelia Riva, Emerson Gottlieb, Emmy Solomon, Finn McCourt, Freddie Carney, Grant Fine, Hailey Doyle, Jagger DiMedio, Jake Tardiff, James Mirra, Julian DeRose, Laila Killian, Leah Batchellor, Liam Neill, Lilah O’ Sullivan, Logan Ruff, Lucy Kellner, Luke Millward, Matthew Espenshade, Megan Halpern, Mia Galemmo, Nicky Matyi, Penelope Garonski, Phoebe Tetrault, Reagan Saltzman, Ryann Kerr, Shannon O’Connor, Shawn McIntyre, Tanner Spiegel, V Covrljan, Vishnu Anand, Wiley Stillwell, Zack Leitman, Zoe Benner


Music Hall Mainstage Song List:

  • Oh Darling by The Beatles
  • Don’t Let Me Down by The Beatles
  • Baker Street by Gerry Rafferty
  • Don’t Go Breaking My Heart by Elton John & Kiki Dee
  • Hit Me With With Your Best Shot by Pat Benatar
  • Light of Day by Joan Jett
  • I Miss You by Blink 182
  • Dead! by My Chemical Romance 


The Lounge Showcase Song List:

  • Animal by Sir Chloe
  • Anthem by Rush
  • Hold The Line by Toto
  • Home At Last by Steely Dan
  • How Do I Make by Linda Rondstadt
  • I Stole Your Love by Kiss
  • I’m Yours by Prince
  • Short Skirt/Long Jacket by Cake
  • Why Can’t This Be Love by Van Halen 
Philadelphia

Alisa Reilley, Owner 
Michael Kowalski, Music Director 
Tim Phy, Instructor 
Bennet Hamilton, Instructor 
Michael Kordish, Instructor 

Performers: Alex Pang, Anastasia Catellli, Anya Rubin, Ben Bancoff, Benjamin Bancoff, Bertrand, Bodhi Villa, Cassie Stewart, Divya Jain, Francesca Alikakos, Gabriella Greenwood, Gavin Root, Harmon Redfearn Neswick, Hava Goldfinger, Hayden Jay DelaCruz, Hunter Silverman, Isabella Alikakos, Isabella Silverman, Isabelle Rowe, Jacob Pownall, Jake Pownall, Jasper Hawk-McIlvain, Keiton Dressler, Lee Benner, Leslie Boyle, Lev Zitcer, Levi Brandstetter, Lexi Akula, Liam Rafferty, Louis Golding, Lucia Meade, Marcus Bloodwell, Mia Curcio, Michael S. Insogna, Mira Brodie, MJ Koilor, Natalie Hu, Qaydu Emdur, Raleigh Burns, Reagan Church, Sawyer Friedman-Olshan, Shepard Simons, Tabbie Wismer, Tez King, Toby Lockhart, Valeria Escobar, Van Dolan Kirkland, Vaughn Fleming, Violet Medlock, Viviana M. Insogna, Yuma Feldman, Zenn Evergarden


Music Hall Mainstage Song List:

  • Stacy’s Mom by Fountains of Wayne
  • What’s Up by 4 Non Blondes
  • The Stranger by Billy Joel
  • Uptown Girl by Billy Joel
  • Hound Dog by Big Mama Thorton
  • Girl From Ipanema by Amy Winehouse
  • Doo Wop That Thing by Lauryn Hill
  • Dazed and Confused by Led Zeppelin
  • Whole Lotta Love by Led Zeppelin
  • What Is and What Should Never Be by Led Zeppelin
  • Touch Me I’m Sick by Mudhoney
  • Man In The Box by Alice in Chains


The Lounge Showcase Song List

  • New Rose By The Damned
  • Possum Kingdom By Toadies
  • She’s Not There By The Zombies
  • Rock And Roll By Led Zeppelin
  • Heart Shaped By Box Nirvana
  • 9 To 5 By Dolly Parton
  • Foreplay/Longtime By Boston
  • Cosmik Debris By Frank Zappa
  • Cute Without The “E” By Taking Back Sunday
  • The Trooper By Iron Maiden

MERCH

Limited edition Kids Rock Philly 2024 merch is available for purchase in the downstairs Music Hall lobby! All proceeds benefit World Cafe Live’s music education programs.

Show Poster (11×17″): $15
T-Shirt: $25

CONCESSIONS

Food will be available in the downstairs Music Hall only. Soft drinks, beer, wine, and cocktails are available at both The Lounge and Music Hall bars.

SUPPORT MUSIC EDUCATION

All proceeds from Kids Rock Philly support World Cafe Live’s free music education programs for Philly youth. If you’d like to make an additional donation, click the button below – thanks!

SHOW YOUR SUPPORT & WIN GREAT PRIZES! 

Check out our online raffle for a chance to win awesome prizes from local organizations. Try your luck for concert tickets, a family day at the Philadelphia Zoo, and other great experiences.

Thanks to our 2024 Sponsors!


The Jacqueline M Griffith Fund

FAMILY SPONSORS:

The Cook Family
The Lengel Family
The Maldonado Family
The Packer Family
The Questad Family
The Independence Park Hotel on 2nd & Chestnut Streets in Old City Philadelphia by The Reagoso Family
The Robbins Family
The Saltzman Family
The Stillwell Family
The Wiley Family


ADDITIONAL SUPPORT PROVIDED BY:

Natasha Bagchi
Tesia Barone
Senator Jimmy Dillon
Angela Emrich
Kathy & Joe Gallagher
Tammie Griffiths
Doug and Susan Lloyd
Michael Mounce
Carrie Pape
Jessica Pasquariello
Michael Precopio – mikeprecopio.com
The Questad Family
Elizabeth Quigley
Retirement Advisory Services Corp
Marc Rothman
Robin Subers


SCHOOL OF ROCK:

Jim Love, VP Operations
Amanda Zurich, Director of Operations


HOST COMMITTEE:

Jessica Bello
Melissa (Missy) Duran
Leah Fox
Tina Kerr
Graham Kilshaw
John Langley
Jeannine Marty
Nicole Wiley 


STREET TEAM:

Sam Ehrlich
Kaelyn Kownatsky
Carolyn Lee-Eckstut
Jake Tardiff